Saint Rose of Lima Church Mass Calendar

Intention Available Intention Unavailable
< prev September 2020 next >
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Nicky DeFinis
    · † Sarah Bankey by Joe & Dot Zoppi
2 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Agustin de la Clave by Joe & Dot Zoppi
    · † Arthur Rizzo by Gloria Brancaccio
3St. Gregory the Great 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Marilyn O'Connor by Mary Virienzo
    · † Tony Marino, Sr by Anthony & Helene Giasullo
4 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Cathy DiNatale by Mom
    · † Carmela Phelan by Susan Tietjen
5Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary 
9:00 am Mass (Intentions to the Blessed Mother)
    ·
    · † Vito DiAntonio
    · † Deacon Frank Para
    · † Barbara Colwell by Karen Colwell
    · † Carmen Cangre
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Michaell J Giordano by Cignarella & DeTerlizzi Families
    · † Angelo Esposito by Ron & Judy Angelo
623rd Sunday in Ordinary Time 
7:30 am Mass
    · For The People of The Parish
    · Cesare Prosperi
    · † Vecchiarello Family
    · † Mary J. & William E. Lynch by Dolores Lynch
10:00 am Mass
    · Mariannina Guerriero by Anna Marrano
    · Marilyn O'Connor by Eddie O'Connor
12:15 pm Mass
    · † Ignazio DiNatle by Wife
    · † Mary Christensen by Maria & John McTaggart & Family
7:00 pm Mass
    · † Josephine Mariano
    · † Eric Fralley by Wecksler Family
7 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Guy Gillespie by Susan Tietjen
    · † Josephine Petrillo by John
    · † Mario Comesanas (Birthday) by Grycel
8Birth of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Ann & Dan Cappucci by Family
    · † Angelo Esposito by Susan Tietjen
9St. Peter Claver 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Ellen Seborowski
    · † Fonso Leonarda by Phyllis Giordano
10 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Amarando Barsanti by Adele
    · † Jennie Bonito (8th Ann.) by Sam & Lois
11 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Nicholas Kopidoowski by Amoresano Family
    · † Theresa Taraskavage by Gerry Vaccaro
12Holy Name of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary 
9:00 am Mass (Intentions to the Blessed Mother)
    ·
    · † Guy Gillespie by Bregna Family
    · † Francisca YenSoo Lee
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Armand Rossi (4th Anniversary) by Kirk & Anabela Rossi
    · † Thomas Manna (1st Ann.) by Family
    · † Ellen Seborowski by Family
1324th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
7:30 am Mass
    · For The People of The Parish
    · † Francis Doyle by Antonia
    · † Terry & Albert Branca by Suzanne
9:15 am Mass
    · † Carole DiSessa by Andrew
    · † Maria Gloria Peso by Maria Lucia Araujo
10:30 am Mass
    · † Julia DaSilva by Daughter
    · † Aileen Sorensen by Denise & Eric Sorensen
12:15 pm Mass
    · † Fred Conte by Grasso & Sannitti Families
    · † Frank Custode by Family
7:00 pm Mass
    · † Marilyn O'Connor by Ana Manna
    · † Jan Maciag by Family
14Triumph of the Holy Cross 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Jake Carson Weber by Anthony Giasullo
    · † Gerri Smolen by Michele Capriglione
15Our Lady of Sorrows 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Giuseppina DeMartinis by Anthony Giasullo
    · † Cesare & Josephine Prosperi
16St. Cornelius 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Marie Wodynski by Adele
    · † Domenick Costello by Donna Costello
17St. Robert Bellarmine 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Amarando Barsanti by Adele
    · † Mary Kaul by Family
18 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Mary J. Lynch by Dolores Lynch
    · † Gerri Smolen by Jim & Lorraine Giordano
19St. Januarius
Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary 
9:00 am Mass (Intentions to the Blessed Mother)
    ·
    · Lisa Zapf (Living) by Kelly Robertazzi
    · † Stanley Kurkewicz (31st Ann.) by Marge Kurkewicz
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Giuseppe Farro by Silvia Farro
    · † Ciccolini & Amoresano Families
    · † Pasquale Bruno (1st Ann.)
2025th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
7:30 am Mass
    · For The People of The Parish (Other)
    · † Edward Roszkowski by Sharon
    · † Donna Rossi by Donna & Dan DiBernardo
9:15 am Mass
    · † Carmela Gizzi by Ed & Carol Seborowski
    · † Teresa Zelinski by Ed & Carol Seborowski
10:30 am Mass
    · † Ralph D'Aries by Kim
    · † Saverio Martorana by Lorenzo & Patricia Petrucci
12:15 pm Mass
    · † Margaret Manna by Family
    · † Domenica Suriano by Mario & Elaine Barisciano
    · † Pasquale Bruno (1st Ann.)
7:00 pm Mass
    · † Louise Cherill by Eric & Barbara Picolo
    · † Isabella Rescigno (1st Ann.) by Family
21St. Matthew 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Marilyn O'Connor by Susan
    · † Donna Rossi by Mary Ryan
22 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Guy Gillespie by Michele Capriglione
    · † Dorothy Johnson by Dolores Lynch
23St. Pio of Pietrelcina 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Roger Pascal by Menita
    · Jim Giordano (Birthday)
24 
9:00 am Mass
    ·
    ·
    · † Francisca YenSoo Lee
    · † Jeffrey Martinez by Susan Jacob
25 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Donna Rossi by Tony Scarpa
    · † Gerri Smolen by Tony Scarpa
26Ss. Cosmas & Damian
Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary 
9:00 am Mass (Intentions to the Blessed Mother)
    ·
    · † Dr. Ralph Napolitano by Maria Napolitano
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Cathy DiNatale by Mom & Dad
    · † Ann & Dan Cappucci by Family
2726th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
7:30 am Mass
    · For The People of The Parish
    · † Angela Sblendorio by Maria Lepore & Family
    · † Richard Beltram, Sr by Mary & Bob Simmons
9:15 am Mass
    · † Carmela Phelan by Susan Tietjen
    · † Thomas V. Dougherty by His Family
10:30 am Mass
    · † Angela & Michael DeSantis by Isabella Francis
    · † Maria Lipari by Lorenzo & Patricia Petrucci
12:15 pm Mass
    · † Rose Caputo
    · † Allyson Cunningham by Cathy
7:00 pm Mass
    · † Francisca YenSoo Lee
    · † Ann Sweeney by Kimberly McManus
    · † Giusseppe Bregna by Family
28St. Wenceslaus
Ss. Lawrence Ruiz & companions 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Jen Kelly by Dottie Immerso
    · † Alfredo Prosperi by Michelle
29Ss. Michael, Gabriel & Raphael 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Louis Joseph Bonito (39th Ann) by Sam & Lois
    · † Michael Adessa by Michelle
30St. Jerome 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Marilyn O'Connor by Eddie O'Connor
    · † Bernard Gesuelli by Family

Powered by Mass Intentions Online