Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic Church Mass Calendar

Intention Available Intention Unavailable
< prev October 2020 next >
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1St. Thérèse of the Child Jesus 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † David Peasak by Karen Strogen
2Guardian Angels 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Julia Martiska by John & Barbara Clutter
3Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary 
5:00 pm Mass - Church
    · † Jim Nichols by Dave & Connie Anderson
427th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
8:00 am Mass - Church
    · † Sister Maria Joseph Corbett, SSJ by Mary Ellen & Margaret Ann Lydon
10:00 am Mass - Church
    · Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish (Health & Well Being)
12:00 pm - St. Francis - Blessing of Pets
5 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Paula & Ryne Kirkwood by Family
6St. Bruno 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Joseph Murray by Mary Ellen & Margaret Ann Lydon
7Our Lady of the Rosary 
No Mass - Father is on retreat
8 
No Mass - Father is on retreat
9St. Denis & companions
St. John Leonardi 
No Mass - Father is on retreat
10Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary 
5:00 pm Mass - Church
    · † David Joseph Anderson by Family
1128th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
8:00 am Mass - Church
    · Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish (Health & Well Being)
10:00 am Mass - Church
    · † Thelma Defazio by Kaileen Reid & Family
12 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Joseph Murray by OLPH (Janet Cox)
13 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † David Joseph Anderson by Charlene Louk
14St. Callistus I 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Lorraine Oliveto by Mary Ellen & Margaret Ann Lydon
15St. Teresa of Jesus 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Howard Parsons by Margaret Ann & Mary Ellen Lydon
16St. Hedwig
St. Margaret Mary Alacoque 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Julia Martiska by John & Judy Dolan
17St. Ignatius of Antioch 
5:00 pm Mass - Church
    · Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish (Health & Well Being)
1829th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
8:00 am Mass - Church
    · † Rudy Grandanetti by Randy & Bea Scott
10:00 am Mass - Church
    · † Kurka & Ziecina Family by Debbie Kurka
19Ss. Jean de Brébeuf, Isaac Jogues & companions
St. Paul of the Cross 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Randy Barnes by Mr. & Mrs. Rocky Romano
20 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Rudy Grandanetti by Charlie & Elaina Bramble
21 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Shirley Novotny by Patty Loar and Family
22St. John Paul II 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Sister Maria Joseph by Mary Ellen & Margaret Ann Lydon
23St. John of Capistrano 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Anthony "Tony" Barlage by Ann Barlage and Children
24St. Anthony Mary Claret
Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary 
5:00 pm Mass - Church
    · † Randy Barnes by Mr. & Mrs. Rocky Romano
2530th Sunday in Ordinary Time 
8:00 am Mass - Church
    · Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish (Health & Well Being)
10:00 am Mass - Church
    · † Jim Nichols by Sharon Seti
26 
9:00 am Mass
    · † Frank & Isabelle Lopez by John & Mary Ann Lopez
27 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † James Nichols by John & Barbara Clutter
28St. Simon & St. Jude 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Thelma Defazio by Karl B. Kile Jr.
29 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    ·
    · † George Musrock by Mary Ellen & Margaret Ann Lydon
30 
9:00 am Mass - Chapel
    · † Jim Nichols by Joe & Dorenda Romano
31Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary 
5:00 pm Mass - Church
    · † Julia Martiska by Evelynb & Family and Carmella Karakozis

Powered by Mass Intentions Online